Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Miw Khel

Map of Miw Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mivkheyl',Mivkheyl’,Miw Khel,Miwkhel,Miwkhēl,Mīw Khēl,mw khyl,مو خیل,میو خېل, Mīw Khēl

Miw Khel

Welcome to the Miw Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīw Khēl. See Miw Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīw Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Miw Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Miw Khel
Places near Miw Khel

Online Dating

Miw Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miw Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miw Khel, Afghanistan