-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mitah

Map of Mitah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mita,Mitah,Mītah,میته, Mītah

Mitah

Welcome to the Mitah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mītah. See Mitah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mītah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mitah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31856/69.42668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Mitah
  •  
Places near Mitah

Online Dating

Mitah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mitah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitah, Afghanistan