-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Meran

Map of Meran Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meran,Miran,Mēṟān,Mīrān, Meran

Meran

Welcome to the Meran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Meran. See Meran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Meran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Meran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59139/69.62917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Meran
  •  
Places near Meran
Ḩasan Kheyl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Meran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Meran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meran, Afghanistan