-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Melan

Map of Melan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Melan,Milan,Mēlan,Mīlan,میلن,مېلن, Mēlan

Melan

Welcome to the Melan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēlan. See Melan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēlan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Melan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60924/69.32293
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Melan
  •  
Places near Melan
Mēlan (0 km) Mēlan (1.4 km) Dūābah (1.6 km) Gīdaṟ (1.9 km) Mēlan (2.7 km) Jānāgul Kêlay (3.2 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (3.7 km) Bālā Deh (4.2 km) Mowrōz Khēl (4.4 km) Shaykh Maşūr (4.8 km) Fērōz Khēl (4.8 km) Utmānī (4.8 km) Malik Jalāluddīn (4.8 km) Dawlat Khēl (5.2 km) Batān Khēl (5.2 km) Sayyid Khēl (5.2 km) Mumray (5.3 km) Talbī Khēl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Melan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Melan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Melan, Afghanistan