-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Matwarkh

Map of Matwarkh Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matvarkh,Matwarkh,Matwaṟkh,Maṯwarkh,مټورخ, Maṯwarkh

Matwarkh

Welcome to the Matwarkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯwarkh. See Matwarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯwarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Matwarkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80189/69.89229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Matwarkh
  •  
Places near Matwarkh
Maṯwarkh (0 km) Kagīnah (0.8 km) Kotur (1.3 km) Bangis̲h̲t (1.6 km) Andaṟ (2.1 km) Lanḏay (2.1 km) Manduri Kili (2.6 km) Chūndūkh (2.6 km) Katah Nargisay (2.7 km) Shēr-e Āwnal (3 km) Ḏanḏah (3.3 km) Naray Ōrdzah (3.4 km) Maydānī (3.7 km) Naray Ōbêh (3.8 km) Bābah Khēl (3.8 km) Chinārgay (3.9 km) Tsapêraī (4 km) Bar Nargisay (4 km)

Online Dating

Matwarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matwarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matwarkh, Afghanistan