-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Marzak

Map of Marzak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marzak,Marzek,Mārzak,Mārzêk,marzk,مارزك,مارزک, Mārzak

Marzak

Welcome to the Marzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārzak. See Marzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35002/69.19365
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Marzak
  •  
Places near Marzak
Mārzak (0 km) Zêrakī Kalā (1.4 km) Bābul Khēl (1.9 km) Shēr Khān Khēl (2.4 km) Jahāngīr Kōṯ (5 km) Sūrkī (5 km) Gwad Kalā (5.5 km) Chilam Kats (5.8 km) Chārwāzī (7.1 km) Asālat (7.2 km) Mangal Kalā (8.8 km) Sêpīnē Takhtē (9 km) Mênjowar (10 km) Uzdapsha (10.4 km) Shaykh Malī (10.4 km) Dzadrān Kalā (10.6 km) Trakān Kêlay (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Marzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marzak, Afghanistan