-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Maru

Map of Gora Maru Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maru,Maro,Marō,Maṟo,mrw,مرو, Gora Maru

Gora Maru

Welcome to the Gora Maru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Maru. See Gora Maru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Maru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Maru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.975/69.48139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Gora Maru
  •  
Places near Gora Maru

Online Dating

Gora Maru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Maru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Maru, Afghanistan