Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mankai

Map of Mankai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mankay,Mankai,Mankay,Mānkay,Mānkaī, Mānkaī


Welcome to the Mankai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mānkaī. See Mankai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mānkaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mankai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3219 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mankai
Places near Mankai

Online Dating

Mankai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mankai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mankai, Afghanistan