Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mamozi

Map of Mamozi Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamozi,Mamuzai,Mamuzi,Mamōzi,Mamōzī,Mamūzaī,Mamūzī,Mohammad Za'i,Mohammed Za'i,Moḩammad Za’ī,Moḩammeḏ Za’i,Muhammad Zai,Muḩammad Zaī,Māmūzai,محمدزی,مموزی, Mamōzī


Welcome to the Mamozi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamōzī. See Mamozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamōzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mamozi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mamozi
Places near Mamozi

Online Dating

Mamozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamozi, Afghanistan