Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Makawa Khwar

Map of Makawa Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makāwa Khwar

Makawa Khwar

Welcome to the Makawa Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makāwa Khwar. See Makawa Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makāwa Khwar area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Makawa Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Makawa Khwar
Places near Makawa Khwar

Online Dating

Makawa Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makawa Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makawa Khwar, Afghanistan