-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mechalghu

Map of Mechalghu Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baraki Machalghu,Barakī Machalghū,Machalghu,Machalghū,Mecalghu,Mechalghu,Mečalghu,Mēchalghū,مچلغو, Mēchalghū

Mechalghu

Welcome to the Mechalghu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēchalghū. See Mechalghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēchalghū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mechalghu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77167/69.38389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mechalghu
  •  
Places near Mechalghu

Online Dating

Mechalghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mechalghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mechalghu, Afghanistan