-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Liwan

Map of Liwan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Livan,Liwan,Līwān,لیوان, Līwān

Liwan

Welcome to the Liwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Līwān. See Liwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Līwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Liwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80449/69.36963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Liwan
  •  
Places near Liwan

Online Dating

Liwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Liwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Liwan, Afghanistan