Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kuz Kotkay

Map of Kuz Kotkay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Kotkai,Kuz Kotkay,Kuz Kowtkay,Kuz-Kotkay,Kūz Kowtkay,Kūz Kōtkay,Kūz Kōṯkaī,کوز کوتکی, Kūz Kōtkay

Kuz Kotkay

Welcome to the Kuz Kotkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Kōtkay. See Kuz Kotkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Kōtkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kuz Kotkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kuz Kotkay
Places near Kuz Kotkay

Online Dating

Kuz Kotkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Kotkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Kotkay, Afghanistan