Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Korgay

Map of Korgay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korgay,Kurgai,Kurgay,Kōṟgay,Kūrgay,Kūrgaī,كورگی, Korgay


Welcome to the Korgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Korgay. See Korgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Korgay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Korgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Korgay
Places near Korgay

Online Dating

Korgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korgay, Afghanistan