-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kosin

Map of Kosin Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosin,Kowsin,Kowsīn,Kōsīn,kwsyn,كوسين,کوسین, Kōsīn

Kosin

Welcome to the Kosin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōsīn. See Kosin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōsīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kosin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66264/69.46983
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kosin
  •  
Places near Kosin

Online Dating

Kosin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kosin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosin, Afghanistan