Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khwajah Ghambar

Map of Khwajah Ghambar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khodzha-Gumbar,Khvajeh Ghambar,Khvājeh Ghambar,Khwaja Ghumbar,Khwaja Ghumbaṟ,Khwajah Ghambar,Khwājah Ghambar,خواجه غمبر, Khwājah Ghambar

Khwajah Ghambar

Welcome to the Khwajah Ghambar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Ghambar. See Khwajah Ghambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Ghambar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Ghambar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3457 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khwajah Ghambar
Places near Khwajah Ghambar

Online Dating

Khwajah Ghambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Ghambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Ghambar, Afghanistan