Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khinah

Map of Khinah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khina,Khina,Khinah,Khīnah,khynh,خينه,خینه, Khīnah


Welcome to the Khinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīnah. See Khinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Khinah
Places near Khinah

Online Dating

Khinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinah, Afghanistan