Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Khauregar

Map of Gora Khauregar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khauregar,Khawre Ghar,Khāwrē Ghar, Gora Khauregar

Gora Khauregar

Welcome to the Gora Khauregar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khauregar. See Gora Khauregar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khauregar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Khauregar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Khauregar
Places near Gora Khauregar

Online Dating

Gora Khauregar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Khauregar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khauregar, Afghanistan