-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kharzun

Map of Kharzun Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharzun,Kharzūn,Khaṟzūn,خرزون, Kharzūn

Kharzun

Welcome to the Kharzun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharzūn. See Kharzun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharzūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharzun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85517/69.63267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Kharzun
  •  
Places near Kharzun

Online Dating

Kharzun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharzun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharzun, Afghanistan