Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kharshatal

Map of Kharshatal Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharsatal,Kharshatal,Kharšatal,خرشتل, Kharshatal


Welcome to the Kharshatal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharshatal. See Kharshatal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharshatal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharshatal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kharshatal
Places near Kharshatal
Kharshatal (0 km) Piţlah (2.4 km) Bar ‘Alī-Sangī (2.4 km) Kūz ‘Alī-Sangī (2.5 km) Kūz Bilah Wūt (2.8 km) Bar Bilawūt (3.2 km) Lār Lēwanī (3.7 km) Bayān Khēl (3.8 km) Ghundzay Aḩmad Khēl (4 km) Sharīf Kêlay (4.1 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (4.6 km) Khōdzī Khēl (4.9 km) Surkot (4.9 km) Sūrsurang (5.5 km) Nowābād (5.9 km) Mīr Khēl (6.1 km) Kōṯkay (6.3 km) Bêdalā (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Kharshatal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharshatal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharshatal, Afghanistan