Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khara Tiga

Map of Khara Tiga Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara Tiga,Kharah Tigah,Kharah Tizhah,Kharah Tīgah,Kharatiga,Khaṟah Tīz̲h̲ah,khrh tygh,خره تيگه, Khara Tiga

Khara Tiga

Welcome to the Khara Tiga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khara Tiga. See Khara Tiga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khara Tiga area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khara Tiga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khara Tiga
Places near Khara Tiga

Online Dating

Khara Tiga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khara Tiga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khara Tiga, Afghanistan