Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khan Kala

Map of Khan Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Kala,Khankala,Khān Kalā,khan kla,خان كلا,خان کلا, Khān Kalā

Khan Kala

Welcome to the Khan Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Kalā. See Khan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khan Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khan Kala
Places near Khan Kala

Online Dating

Khan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Kala, Afghanistan