-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khangul Kot

Map of Khangul Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khangol Kowt,Khangul Kot,Khangul'kot,Khangul’kot,Khāngol Kowt,Khāngul Kōt,Khāngul Kōṯ,khangl kwt,خانگل كوت,خانگل کوټ, Khāngul Kōṯ

Khangul Kot

Welcome to the Khangul Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāngul Kōṯ. See Khangul Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāngul Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khangul Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52344/69.45982
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Khangul Kot
  •  
Places near Khangul Kot
Khāngul Kōṯ (0 km) Khānah Gul (1.7 km) Sarōṯī Dukān (2.5 km) ‘Alī Muḩammad Khēl (3.9 km) Tsapêraī (7.4 km) Mastakah (7.4 km) Shilam (7.6 km) Ghunḏêy (8.2 km) Shahīd Kêlay (8.9 km) Khanḏ (9.2 km) ‘Alī Muḩammad Khēl (9.4 km) Ghêlgay (9.5 km) Ḏam (10.1 km) Zavu (10.2 km) Miṯī Khēl (10.2 km) Khān Kalā (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Khangul Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khangul Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khangul Kot, Afghanistan