-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khandaq

Map of Khandaq Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandak,Khandaq,خندق, Khandaq

Khandaq

Welcome to the Khandaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandaq. See Khandaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandaq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khandaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42725/68.92088
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Khandaq
  •  
Places near Khandaq

Online Dating

Khandaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khandaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandaq, Afghanistan