Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khand

Map of Khand Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khand,Khanḏ,khnd,خند,خنډ, Khanḏ


Welcome to the Khand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanḏ. See Khand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khand
Places near Khand

Online Dating

Khand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khand, Afghanistan