Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khalilan

Map of Khalilan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalilan,Khalīlān,Khililan,خلیلان, Khalīlān


Welcome to the Khalilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīlān. See Khalilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khalilan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Khalilan
Places near Khalilan

Online Dating

Khalilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalilan, Afghanistan