Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kowgan Zhawerah

Map of Kowgan Zhawerah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaugan-Zavara,Kawgan Zawara,Kawgan Zhawarah,Kawgān Zhawarah,Kawgān Žawara,Kowgan Zhawerah,Kowgān Zhawêrah,kwgan zwrh,کو گان ژوره,کوگان زوره, Kowgān Zhawêrah

Kowgan Zhawerah

Welcome to the Kowgan Zhawerah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowgān Zhawêrah. See Kowgan Zhawerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowgān Zhawêrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kowgan Zhawerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kowgan Zhawerah
Places near Kowgan Zhawerah

Online Dating

Kowgan Zhawerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowgan Zhawerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowgan Zhawerah, Afghanistan