Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kar Khel

Map of Kar Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar Khel,Kar Kheyl,Kar Khēl,Karkhel,Kaṟkhēl,kr khyl,كر خيل,کر خېل, Kar Khēl

Kar Khel

Welcome to the Kar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kar Khēl. See Kar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kar Khel
Places near Kar Khel

Online Dating

Kar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kar Khel, Afghanistan