-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kapar Ghar

Map of Kapar Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kapargar,Kapar Ghar,Kapaṟ Ghar,kpr ghr,کپر غر, Kapar Ghar

Kapar Ghar

Welcome to the Kapar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kapar Ghar. See Kapar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kapar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kapar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26245/69.47254
  • Altitude: 2881 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Kapar Ghar
  •  
Places near Kapar Ghar
Stêr Kats (3.4 km) Zêmītsah (4.5 km) Kamāl Khēl (5.1 km) Kōtē Khēl (6.9 km) Khargōray (6.9 km) Ghōrmah (7.4 km) Walay (7.4 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (7.5 km) Margay (7.6 km) Shēr Walī (7.8 km) Spērah (7.8 km) Zhandar Gaṟay (7.8 km) Tarīm Khān Kōṯ (7.8 km) Kōṯgay (7.9 km) Ragay (8 km) Zindah Tīz̲h̲ah (8.3 km) Dzmētsē Khūlah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Kapar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kapar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapar Ghar, Afghanistan