-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kandow Kot

Map of Kandow Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandavkot,Kandaw Kot,Kandaw Kowt,Kandaw Kōt,Kandow Kot,Kanḏaw Kowt,Kanḏow Kōṯ,kndw kwt,کندو كوت,کنډو کوټ, Kanḏow Kōṯ

Kandow Kot

Welcome to the Kandow Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow Kōṯ. See Kandow Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kandow Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39198/69.34595
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kandow Kot
  •  
Places near Kandow Kot

Online Dating

Kandow Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow Kot, Afghanistan