-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kalgar

Map of Kalgar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'gar,Kalgar,Kalgaṟ,Kal’gar,کلگر, Kalgar

Kalgar

Welcome to the Kalgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalgar. See Kalgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalgar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68357/69.45479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kalgar
  •  
Places near Kalgar

Online Dating

Kalgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalgar, Afghanistan