-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Rabat Ghar

Map of Rabat Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rabatgar,Kabat Ghar,Kabāṯ Ghaṟ,Rabat Ghar,Rabāţ Ghar,رباط غر, Rabāţ Ghar

Rabat Ghar

Welcome to the Rabat Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ Ghar. See Rabat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rabat Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65284/69.83019
  • Altitude: 2793 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Rabat Ghar
  •  
Places near Rabat Ghar

Online Dating

Rabat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat Ghar, Afghanistan