Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Jikhay

Map of Jikhay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhikhay,Jikhay,Jīkhay,jkhy,جخی,جیخی, Jīkhay


Welcome to the Jikhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīkhay. See Jikhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīkhay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jikhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Jikhay
Places near Jikhay

Online Dating

Jikhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jikhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jikhay, Afghanistan