-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Jan Ghundey

Map of Jan Ghundey Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangar,Jan Ghar,Jan Ghundey,Jān Ghar,Jān Ghunḏêy, Jān Ghunḏêy

Jan Ghundey

Welcome to the Jan Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Ghunḏêy. See Jan Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jan Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80889/69.54972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jan Ghundey
  •  
Places near Jan Ghundey
Jān Ghunḏêy (0 km) Kêṟkīn Khūlah (1 km) Ganḏay Shaykhān (1 km) Anḏwām (1.7 km) Mukhay (1.8 km) Sūr Pitāw (1.8 km) Ghunḏêy (1.9 km) Gêranday Khūlah (1.9 km) Sêṟgay (2.4 km) Deyr-e Kheyl (2.8 km) Ghundzay (3.3 km) Salīmī Nargay (3.6 km) Altak (3.8 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (3.9 km) Salīmay Kêlay (4.2 km) Sêrkay (4.3 km) Chirgakay (4.7 km) Srah Khūlah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Jan Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jan Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Ghundey, Afghanistan