Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Jahangir Kot

Map of Jahangir Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakhangirkot,Jahangir Kot,Jahangir Kowt,Jahāngīr Kowt,Jahāngīr Kōṯ,Jahāngīṟ Kōt,jhangyr kwt,جهانگير كوت,جهانگیر کوټ, Jahāngīr Kōṯ

Jahangir Kot

Welcome to the Jahangir Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahāngīr Kōṯ. See Jahangir Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahāngīr Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jahangir Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jahangir Kot
Places near Jahangir Kot

Online Dating

Jahangir Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jahangir Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahangir Kot, Afghanistan