Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gwad Kala

Map of Gwad Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gud Kala,Gvadkala,Gwad Kala,Gwad Kalā,Gūḏ Kalā,قلعۀ گود,گود کلا, Gwad Kalā

Gwad Kala

Welcome to the Gwad Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gwad Kalā. See Gwad Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gwad Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gwad Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gwad Kala
Places near Gwad Kala

Online Dating

Gwad Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gwad Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gwad Kala, Afghanistan