Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gorjay

Map of Gorjay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gordzhay,Gorjay,Gurjay,Gurje,Gōrjay,Gōṟjay,Gūrjay,Gūrjē,گورجی, Gōrjay


Welcome to the Gorjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrjay. See Gorjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrjay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gorjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gorjay
Places near Gorjay

Online Dating

Gorjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorjay, Afghanistan