Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gul Ghundey

Map of Gul Ghundey Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandaghundai,Gol Ghundey,Gol Ghūnḏey,Gul Ghundey,Gul Ghunḏêy,Gul'gunday,Gulghunday,Gulghunḏay,Gul’gunday,گل غنډۍ, Gul Ghunḏêy

Gul Ghundey

Welcome to the Gul Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Ghunḏêy. See Gul Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gul Ghundey
Places near Gul Ghundey

Online Dating

Gul Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Ghundey, Afghanistan