Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghorke Khwar

Map of Ghorke Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorke Algad,Ghorke Khwar,Ghorke Lgad,Ghurke Khwar,Ghōrkē Algaḏ,Ghōrkē Khwaṟ,Ghōṟkē Khwar,Ghōṟkē Lgad,Ghūrkē Khwaṟ,Gorkekhvar,Gorkgl'gad,Gorkgl’gad,ghwrky khwr,غورکی خور,غورکې خوړ,غورکې لگډ, Ghōrkē Khwaṟ

Ghorke Khwar

Welcome to the Ghorke Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrkē Khwaṟ. See Ghorke Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrkē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorke Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghorke Khwar
Places near Ghorke Khwar

Online Dating

Ghorke Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorke Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorke Khwar, Afghanistan