Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghorushtay

Map of Ghorushtay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorushtai,Ghorushtay,Ghorustay,Ghoruštay,Ghureshtay,Ghuroshtay,Ghōrushtay,Ghōrushtaī,Ghūreshtay,Ghūroshtay,Gorushtay,غورشتی, Ghōrushtay


Welcome to the Ghorushtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrushtay. See Ghorushtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrushtay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorushtay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ghorushtay
Places near Ghorushtay

Online Dating

Ghorushtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorushtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorushtay, Afghanistan