Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghuguray

Map of Ghuguray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuguray,Ghūgūray,Ghūgūṟay,Gory Guguray,غوگوری, Ghūgūray


Welcome to the Ghuguray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūgūray. See Ghuguray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūgūray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghuguray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ghuguray
Places near Ghuguray

Online Dating

Ghuguray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghuguray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuguray, Afghanistan