Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghundey Khwar

Map of Ghundey Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garkhvar,Ghar Khwar,Ghar-e Khwar,Ghar-e Khwaṟ,Ghaṟ Khwar,Ghundey Khwar,Ghunḏêy Khwaṟ,غر خور,غرٔ خور,غنډۍ خوړ, Ghunḏêy Khwaṟ

Ghundey Khwar

Welcome to the Ghundey Khwar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Khwaṟ. See Ghundey Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghundey Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ghundey Khwar
Places near Ghundey Khwar

Online Dating

Ghundey Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Khwar, Afghanistan