-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gara

Map of Gara Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gara,Ghara,Gharah,Ghārah,Ghāṟa, Gara

Gara

Welcome to the Gara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gara. See Gara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66389/69.73833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Gara
  •  
Places near Gara
Ghārah (0.1 km) Lmar Khēlō Zhawêrah (0.8 km) Barah Khēl (1.1 km) Mogidirshe (1.2 km) Kowtgay (1.3 km) Khibay (1.8 km) Khalīl (2.6 km) Wêchah Khūlah (2.8 km) Sarmastay (3.1 km) Lmar Khēl (3.1 km) Baryamay (3.2 km) Muti (3.5 km) Uluswālī Jānī Khēl-e Mangal (3.7 km) Maṉah (3.9 km) Mūshay (4 km) Bilza’ī (4.2 km) Ḏangar (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Gara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gara, Afghanistan