Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghafur Tangai

Map of Ghafur Tangai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gafurtangay,Ghafur Tangai,Ghafur Tangay,Ghafūr Tangaī,Ghafūṟ Tangay,tngy ghfwr,تنگئ غفور,غفور تنگی, Ghafūr Tangaī

Ghafur Tangai

Welcome to the Ghafur Tangai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghafūr Tangaī. See Ghafur Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghafūr Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghafur Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghafur Tangai
Places near Ghafur Tangai

Online Dating

Ghafur Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghafur Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghafur Tangai, Afghanistan