-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gilkanah Khwar

Map of Gilkanah Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelkana Khwar,Gelkaneh Khwar,Gelkaneh Khwaṟ,Gil'kanakhvar,Gilkanah Khwar,Gilkanah Khwaṟ,Gil’kanakhvar,glknh khwr,گلكنه خور,گلکنه خوړ, Gilkanah Khwaṟ

Gilkanah Khwar

Welcome to the Gilkanah Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilkanah Khwaṟ. See Gilkanah Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilkanah Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gilkanah Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62157/69.14206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gilkanah Khwar
  •  
Places near Gilkanah Khwar

Online Dating

Gilkanah Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gilkanah Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilkanah Khwar, Afghanistan