-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gilkanah Ghar

Map of Gilkanah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelkana Ghar,Gelkana Ghaṟ,Gelkaneh Ghar,Gilkanah Ghar,Gory Gil'kanagar,Gory Gil’kanagar,glknh ghr,گلكنه غر,گلکنه غر, Gilkanah Ghar

Gilkanah Ghar

Welcome to the Gilkanah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilkanah Ghar. See Gilkanah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilkanah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gilkanah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65626/69.08891
  • Altitude: 3189 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gilkanah Ghar
  •  
Places near Gilkanah Ghar

Online Dating

Gilkanah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gilkanah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilkanah Ghar, Afghanistan