-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gowiyani Ghar

Map of Gowiyani Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavyani Ghar,Gawyani Ghar,Gawyāni Ghaṟ,Gory Gavianigar,Gowiyani Ghar,Gowiyānī Ghar,Gowyani Ghar,Gowyānī Ghar,Gāvyānī Ghar,gawyany ghr,گاويانی غر,گویانی غر, Gowiyānī Ghar

Gowiyani Ghar

Welcome to the Gowiyani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowiyānī Ghar. See Gowiyani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowiyānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gowiyani Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37928/69.26565
  • Altitude: 3485 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gowiyani Ghar
  •  
Places near Gowiyani Ghar

Online Dating

Gowiyani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowiyani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowiyani Ghar, Afghanistan