Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gardez

Map of Gardez Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardez,Rode Gardez,Rud-e Gardiz,Rūd-e Gardīz,Ṟōḏe Gaṟḏēz, Gardez


Welcome to the Gardez google satellite map! This stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardez. See Gardez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardez area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gardez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gardez
Places near Gardez

Online Dating

Gardez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardez, Afghanistan