Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gajan

Map of Gajan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadzhan,Gajan,Gajān,gjn,گجان,گجن, Gajān


Welcome to the Gajan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gajān. See Gajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gajān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gajan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gajan
Places near Gajan

Online Dating

Gajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gajan, Afghanistan