Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Islam Khel

Map of Islam Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: EslamKheyl,Eslamkhel,Eslāmkhēl,Islam Khel,Islamkheyl',Islamkheyl’,Islām Khēl,aslam khyl,اسلام خيل,اسلام خېل, Islām Khēl

Islam Khel

Welcome to the Islam Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Khēl. See Islam Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Islam Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Islam Khel
Places near Islam Khel

Online Dating

Islam Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islam Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Khel, Afghanistan